Teams/Équipes | |||||||
Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | ||||
CAN - Canada | FRA - France | AUT - Austria | CZE - Czech Republic | ||||
BLR - Belarus | GER - Germany | LAT - Latvia | DEN - Denmark | ||||
HUN - Hungary | RUS - Russia | SWE - Sweden | FIN - Finland | ||||
SVK - Slovakia | SUI - Switzerland | USA - United States | NOR - Norway |
Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats | |||||||
Gm # | Local | ET | Game/Result | Group | Round | Arena | Location |
No. | Locale | HE | Match/Résultat | Groupe | Ronde | Aréna | Lieu |
Friday, April 24, 2009/le vendredi 24 avril 2009 | |||||||
01 | 16:15 | 10:15 | GER 0 - RUS 5 | B | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
02 | 16:15 | 10:15 | CAN 6 - BLR 1 | A | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
03 | 20:15 | 14:15 | SUI 1 - FRA 0 | B | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
04 | 20:15 | 14:15 | SVK 4 - HUN 3 | A | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Saturday, April 25, 2009/le samedi 25 avril 2009 | |||||||
05 | 16:15 | 10:15 | USA 4 - LAT 2 | C | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
06 | 16:15 | 10:15 | NOR 0 - FIN 5 | D | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
07 | 20:15 | 14:15 | SWE 7 - AUT 1 | C | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
08 | 20:15 | 14:15 | CZE 5 - DEN 0 | D | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Sunday, April 26, 2009/le dimanche 26 avril 2009 | |||||||
09 | 16:15 | 10:15 | SUI 2 - GER 2 (OT) | B | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
10 | 16:15 | 10:15 | SVK 1 - BLR 2 (SO) | A | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
11 | 20:15 | 14:15 | RUS 7 - FRA 2 | B | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
12 | 20:15 | 14:15 | CAN 9 - HUN 0 | A | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Monday, April 27, 2009/le lundi 27 avril 2009 | |||||||
13 | 16:15 | 10:15 | USA 6 - AUT 1 | C | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
14 | 16:15 | 10:15 | CZE 5 - NOR 2 | D | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
15 | 20:15 | 14:15 | LAT 3 - SWE 2 (SO) | C | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
16 | 20:15 | 14:15 | FIN 5 - DEN 1 | D | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Tuesday, April 28, 2009/le mardi 28 avril 2009 | |||||||
17 | 16:15 | 10:15 | RUS 4 - SUI 2 | B | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
18 | 16:15 | 10:15 | HUN 1 - BLR 3 | A | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
19 | 20:15 | 14:15 | FRA 2 - GER 1 | B | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
20 | 20:15 | 14:15 | CAN 7 - SVK 3 | A | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Wednesday, April 29, 2009/le mercredi 29 avril 2009 | |||||||
21 | 16:15 | 10:15 | AUT 0 - LAT 2 | C | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
22 | 16:15 | 10:15 | DEN 4 - NOR 5 | D | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
23 | 20:15 | 14:15 | SWE 6 - USA 5 | C | Preliminary | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
24 | 20:15 | 14:15 | FIN 4 - CZE 3 | D | Preliminary | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Teams/Équipes | |||||
Group E | Group F | Group G - Relegation | |||
RUS - Russia | CAN - Canada | AUT - Austria | |||
USA - United States | FIN - Finland | DEN - Denmark | |||
SWE - Sweden | CZE - Czech Republic | GER - Germany | |||
SUI - Switzerland | BLR - Belarus | HUN - Hungary | |||
LAT - Latvia | SVK - Slovakia | ||||
FRA - France | NOR - Norway |
Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats | |||||||
Gm # | Local | ET | Game/Result | Group | Round | Arena | Location |
No. | Locale | HE | Match/Résultat | Groupe | Ronde | Aréna | Lieu |
Thursday, April 30, 2009/le jeudi 30 avril 2009 | |||||||
25 | 16:15 | 10:15 | RUS 6 - SWE 5 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
26 | 16:15 | 10:15 | BLR 3 - NOR 2 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
27 | 20:15 | 14:15 | SUI 1 - LAT 2 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
28 | 20:15 | 14:15 | CAN 5 - CZE 1 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Friday, May 1, 2009/le vendredi 1 mai 2009 | |||||||
29 | 16:15 | 10:15 | GER 1 - DEN 3 | G | Relegation | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
30 | 16:15 | 10:15 | AUT 6 - HUN 0 | G | Relegation | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
31 | 20:15 | 14:15 | USA 6 - FRA 2 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
32 | 20:15 | 14:15 | FIN 2 - SVK 1 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Saturday, May 2, 2009/le samedi 2 mai 2009 | |||||||
33 | 16:15 | 10:15 | FRA 1 - LAT 7 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
34 | 16:15 | 10:15 | CZE 8 - SVK 0 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
35 | 20:15 | 14:15 | RUS 4 - USA 1 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
36 | 20:15 | 14:15 | FIN 1 - BLR 2 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Sunday, May 3, 2009/le dimanche 3 mai 2009 | |||||||
37 | 12:15 | 06:15 | GER 0 - AUT 1 | G | Relegation | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
38 | 12:15 | 06:15 | HUN 1 - DEN 5 | G | Relegation | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
39 | 16:15 | 10:15 | SUI 1 - SWE 4 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
40 | 16:15 | 10:15 | NOR 1 - CAN 5 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
41 | 20:15 | 14:15 | LAT 1 - RUS 6 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
42 | 20:15 | 14:15 | BLR 0 - CZE 3 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Monday, May 4, 2009/le lundi 4 mai 2009 | |||||||
43 | 12:15 | 06:15 | HUN 1 - GER 2 | G | Relegation | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
44 | 12:15 | 06:15 | DEN 5 - AUT 2 | G | Relegation | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
45 | 16:15 | 10:15 | SWE 6 - FRA 3 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
46 | 16:15 | 10:15 | SVK 3 - NOR 2 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
47 | 20:15 | 14:15 | USA 3 - SUI 4 | E | Qualification | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
48 | 20:15 | 14:15 | CAN 3 - FIN 4 | F | Qualification | Arena Zurich-Kloten | Zurich-Kloten, SUI |
Tuesday, May 5, 2009 - Day Off/le mardi 5 mai 2009 - Congé | |||||||
Wednesday, May 6, 2009/le mercredi 6 mai 2009 | |||||||
49 | 16:15 | 10:15 | RUS 4 - BLR 3 | - | Quarter-Final | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
50 | 20:15 | 14:15 | FIN 2 - USA 3 | - | Quarter-Final | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
Thursday, May 7, 2009/le jeudi 7 mai 2009 | |||||||
51 | 16:15 | 10:15 | CAN 4 - LAT 2 | - | Quarter-Final | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
52 | 20:15 | 14:15 | SWE 3 - CZE 1 | - | Quarter-Final | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
Friday, May 8, 2009/le vendredi 8 mai 2009 | |||||||
53 | 16:15 | 10:15 | RUS 3 - USA 2 | - | Semi-Final | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
54 | 20:15 | 14:15 | CAN 3 - SWE 1 | - | Semi-Final | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
Saturday, May 9, 2009 - Day Off/le samedi 9 mai 2009 - Congé | |||||||
Sunday, May 10, 2009/le dimanche 10 mai 2009 | |||||||
55 | 16:15 | 10:15 | SWE 4 - USA 2 | - | Bronze | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
56 | 20:15 | 14:15 | RUS 2 - CAN 1 | - | Gold/Or | Post Finance Arena | Berne, SUI |
For more information: