2023-24 National Men's U18 Team

Presented By newlogo

Schedule and Scores

2024 IIHF U18 World Championship

Filter by Team
Thursday, April 25, 2024
7:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-25 07:00:00 2024-04-25 09:00:00 Slovakia (SVK) vs United States (USA) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Slovakia (SVK) vs United States (USA)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
8:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czechia (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-25 08:00:00 2024-04-25 10:00:00 Switzerland (SUI) vs Czechia (CZE) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Switzerland (SUI) vs Czechia (CZE)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Latvia (LAT) LAT W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-25 11:00:00 2024-04-25 13:00:00 Finland (FIN) vs Latvia (LAT) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Latvia (LAT)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
12:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-25 12:00:00 2024-04-25 14:00:00 Canada (CAN) vs Sweden (SWE) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Canada (CAN) vs Sweden (SWE)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Friday, April 26, 2024
7:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary
Latvia (LAT) LAT W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-26 07:00:00 2024-04-26 09:00:00 Latvia (LAT) vs Slovakia (SVK) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Latvia (LAT) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
8:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary
Kazakhstan (KAZ) KAZ W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-26 08:00:00 2024-04-26 10:00:00 Kazakhstan (KAZ) vs Switzerland (SUI) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Kazakhstan (KAZ) vs Switzerland (SUI)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary
Norway (NOR) NOR W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-26 11:00:00 2024-04-26 13:00:00 Norway (NOR) vs Finland (FIN) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Norway (NOR) vs Finland (FIN)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
12:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary
Czechia (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-26 12:00:00 2024-04-26 14:00:00 Czechia (CZE) vs Canada (CAN) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Czechia (CZE) vs Canada (CAN)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Saturday, April 27, 2024
8:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Kazakhstan (KAZ) KAZ W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-27 08:00:00 2024-04-27 10:00:00 Sweden (SWE) vs Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
10:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Norway (NOR) NOR W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-27 10:30:00 2024-04-27 12:30:00 United States (USA) vs Norway (NOR) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Norway (NOR)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Sunday, April 28, 2024
7:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-28 07:00:00 2024-04-28 09:00:00 Finland (FIN) vs Slovakia (SVK) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
7:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-28 07:00:00 2024-04-28 09:00:00 Finland (FIN) vs Slovakia (SVK) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
8:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary
Czechia (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-28 08:00:00 2024-04-28 10:00:00 Czechia (CZE) vs Sweden (SWE) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Czechia (CZE) vs Sweden (SWE)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 13
Rnd: Preliminary
Latvia (LAT) LAT W 0 L 0 OTL 0
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-28 11:00:00 2024-04-28 13:00:00 Latvia (LAT) vs United States (USA) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Latvia (LAT) vs United States (USA)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
12:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 14
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-28 12:00:00 2024-04-28 14:00:00 Switzerland (SUI) vs Canada (CAN) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Switzerland (SUI) vs Canada (CAN)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Monday, April 29, 2024
8:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Preliminary
Kazakhstan (KAZ) KAZ W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czechia (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-29 08:00:00 2024-04-29 10:00:00 Kazakhstan (KAZ) vs Czechia (CZE) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Kazakhstan (KAZ) vs Czechia (CZE)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
10:30 AM EDT
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Preliminary
Norway (NOR) NOR W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Latvia (LAT) LAT W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-29 10:30:00 2024-04-29 12:30:00 Norway (NOR) vs Latvia (LAT) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Norway (NOR) vs Latvia (LAT)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Tuesday, April 30, 2024
7:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Norway (NOR) NOR W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-30 07:00:00 2024-04-30 09:00:00 Slovakia (SVK) vs Norway (NOR) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto Slovakia (SVK) vs Norway (NOR)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
8:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-30 08:00:00 2024-04-30 10:00:00 Sweden (SWE) vs Switzerland (SUI) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs Switzerland (SUI)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 19
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-30 11:00:00 2024-04-30 13:00:00 United States (USA) vs Finland (FIN) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Finland (FIN)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
12:00 PM EDT
Gm#: 20
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Kazakhstan (KAZ) KAZ W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-04-30 12:00:00 2024-04-30 14:00:00 Canada (CAN) vs Kazakhstan (KAZ) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto Canada (CAN) vs Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Thursday, May 2, 2024
4:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 21
Rnd: Relégation

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-02 04:00:00 2024-05-02 06:00:00 5A (5A) vs 5B (5B) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto 5A (5A) vs 5B (5B)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
5:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 22
Rnd: Quarterfinal

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-02 05:00:00 2024-05-02 07:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
7:45 AM EDT
Gm#: 23
Rnd: Quarterfinal

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-02 07:45:00 2024-05-02 09:45:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
10:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 24
Rnd: Quarterfinal

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-02 10:00:00 2024-05-02 12:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
12:45 PM EDT
Gm#: 25
Rnd: Quarterfinal

Vantaa Trio Areena
Vantaa, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-02 12:45:00 2024-05-02 14:45:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Vantaa, FIN America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Saturday, May 4, 2024
7:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 26
Rnd: Semifinal

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-04 07:00:00 2024-05-04 09:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 27
Rnd: Semifinal

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-04 11:00:00 2024-05-04 13:00:00 TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto TBD (TBD) vs TBD (TBD)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
Sunday, May 5, 2024
7:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 28
Rnd: Bronze

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-05 07:00:00 2024-05-05 09:00:00 L26 (L26) vs L27 (L27) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto L26 (L26) vs L27 (L27)
Game Summary
Game Video
15
11:00 AM EDT
Gm#: 29
Rnd: Gold

Metro Areena
Espoo, FIN

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2024-05-05 11:00:00 2024-05-05 13:00:00 W26 (W26) vs W27 (W27) Espoo, FIN America/Toronto W26 (W26) vs W27 (W27)
Game Summary
Game Video
15

NOTE

If qualified for QF, Canada to play Game 24.
Quarterfinal match-ups will be B1-A4, A1-B4, B2-3A, A2-3B

If qualified for SF, Canada to play Game 28.

Relegation is a best-of-three series; if one team wins the first two games (21 and 26), the third game (29) will not be played.