2017-18 National Men's Under-18 Team

Program of Excellence Goaltending Camp U17/U18/U20 Schedule

U18 / U20 Groups
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
1 Carter Hart 33 Jacob McGrath 29 Evan Fitzpatrick
30 Michael DiPietro 34 Stuart Skinner 40 Alexis Gravel
31 Dylan Wells 45 Kevin Mandolese 44 Hunter Jones
32 Ian Scott 49 Jordan Kooy 47 Jacob Ingham
42 Carl Stankowski        
50 Olivier Rodrigue        

 

Time (MT) Group Arena Location
Friday, June 9, 2017
16:00-17:15 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
17:30-18:15 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
18:30-19:15 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, June 10, 2017
09:00-09:45 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
10:00-10:45 3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
11:00-12:15 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
15:30-16:45 1/2/3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
Sunday, June 11, 2017
09:00-10:00 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:15 2/3 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.

 

U17 Groups
Group 1 Group 2
1 Tommy Da Silva 30 Jonathan Lemieux
29 Fabio Iacobo 32 Luke Cavallin
31 Cole Brady 33 Zach Roy
40 Ryan Dugas 34 Ethan Langevin
44 Mack Guzda 42 Christian Sbaraglia
47 Nolan Maier 45 Trent Miner
50 Byron Fancy 49 Roman Basran
53 Boston Bilous 51 Taylor Gauthier

 

Time (MT) Group Arena Location
Friday, June 9, 2017
19:30-20:45 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
21:00-22:15 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, June 10, 2017
09:00-10:30 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
10:45-12:15 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
14:00-15:15 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena A Calgary, Alta.
15:30-16:45 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena B Calgary, Alta.
Sunday, June 11, 2017
09:00-10:00 2 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena D Calgary, Alta.
11:15-12:15 1 Markin MacPhail Centre – Arena D Calgary, Alta.
Videos
Photos
2018 U18WC: CZE 2 – CAN 1 (Quarter-final)
Dellandrea scored late, but Canada fell one short against the Czechs.
2018 U18WC: CAN 3 – SWE 2 OT (Preliminary)
Lafrenière scored the OT winner, giving Canada first place in Group A.
2018 U18WC: CAN 5 – SUI 0 (Preliminary)
Rodrigue made 17 saves to lead Canada to help Canada blank the Swiss.
2018 U18WC: CAN 8 – BLR 3 (Preliminary)
Goals from seven players, including two from Serron Noel lead Canada to lopsided win over Belarus.
Close
Credit  
Recent News
Most Popular