Schedule/Results - Horaire/Résultats |
Gm # |
Time (Local/EST) |
Game/Result |
Group |
Round |
Arena |
Location |
No. |
Heure (Local/EST) |
Match/Résultat |
Groupe |
Ronde |
Aréna |
Lieu |
Saturday, August 9, 2008 / Le samedi 9 août 2008 |
-- |
17:00/11:00 ET |
CAN 6 - USA 4 |
- |
Exhibition |
Trnava Arena |
Trnava, SVK |
Sunday, August 10, 2008 / Le dimanche 10 août 2008 |
-- |
19:00/13:00 ET |
CAN 4 - CZE 2 |
- |
Exhibition |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
Gm # |
Time (Local/EST) |
Game/Result |
Group |
Round |
Arena |
Location |
No. |
Heure (Local/EST) |
Match/Résultat |
Groupe |
Ronde |
Aréna |
Lieu |
Tuesday, August 12, 2008 / Le mardi 12 août 2008 |
01 |
15:00/09:00 ET |
CAN 5 - SUI 3 |
B |
Preliminary |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |
02 |
15:30/09:30 ET |
USA 1 - RUS 5 |
A |
Preliminary |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
03 |
18:30/12:30 ET |
SVK 5 - SWE 6 |
B |
Preliminary |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |
04 |
19:00/13:00 ET |
CZE 1 - FIN 2 (OT) |
A |
Preliminary |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
Wednesday, August 13, 2008 / Le mercredi 13 août 2008 |
05 |
15:00/09:00 ET |
CAN 4 - SWE 3 |
B |
Preliminary |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |
06 |
15:30/09:30 ET |
FIN 6 - USA 5 |
A |
Preliminary |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
07 |
18:30/12:30 ET |
SVK 3 - SUI 1 |
B |
Preliminary |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |
08 |
19:00/13:00 ET |
CZE 2 - RUS 4 |
A |
Preliminary |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
Thursday, August 14, 2008 / Le jeudi 14 août 2008 |
09 |
15:00/09:00 ET |
SUI 2 - SWE 10 |
B |
Preliminary |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |
10 |
15:30/09:30 ET |
RUS 7 - FIN 4 |
A |
Preliminary |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
11 |
18:30/12:30 ET |
SVK 1 - CAN 9 |
B |
Preliminary |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |
12 |
19:00/13:00 ET |
CZE 4 - USA 2 |
A |
Preliminary |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
Friday, August 15, 2008 / Le vendredi 15 août 2008 |
Day Off/Congé |
Saturday, August 16, 2008 / Le samedi 16 août 2008 |
13 |
15:30/09:30 ET |
USA 6 - SUI 5 |
- |
7th/7e Place |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
14 |
19:00/13:00 ET |
CZE 4 - SVK 3 |
- |
5th/5e Place |
Breclav Arena |
Breclav, CZE |
15 |
15:00/09:00 ET |
FIN 2 - SWE 3 |
- |
Bronze |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |
16 |
18:30/12:30 ET |
RUS 3 - CAN 6 |
- |
Gold |
Zimny Stadium |
Piestany, SVK |