2019-20 National Women's Under-18 Team

Presented By newlogo

Schedule and Scores

2020 IIHF U18 Women's World Championship

Filter by Team
Thursday, December 26, 2019
6:30 AM EST
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-26 06:30:00 2019-12-26 06:30:00 Russia (RUS) vs Canada (CAN) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs Canada (CAN)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 2
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-26 10:30:00 2019-12-26 10:30:00 Czech Republic (CZE) vs Switzerland (SUI) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Czech Republic (CZE) vs Switzerland (SUI)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-26 10:30:00 2019-12-26 10:30:00 Finland (FIN) vs United States (USA) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs United States (USA)
2:30 PM EST
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-26 14:30:00 2019-12-26 14:30:00 Slovakia (SVK) vs Sweden (SWE) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Slovakia (SVK) vs Sweden (SWE)
Friday, December 27, 2019
6:30 AM EST
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-27 06:30:00 2019-12-27 06:30:00 Canada (CAN) vs Finland (FIN) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Canada (CAN) vs Finland (FIN)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Czech Republic (CZE) CZE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 2
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-27 10:30:00 2019-12-27 10:30:00 Sweden (SWE) vs Czech Republic (CZE) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Sweden (SWE) vs Czech Republic (CZE)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-27 10:30:00 2019-12-27 10:30:00 Russia (RUS) vs United States (USA) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Russia (RUS) vs United States (USA)
2:30 PM EST
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary
Slovakia (SVK) SVK W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-27 14:30:00 2019-12-27 14:30:00 Slovakia (SVK) vs Switzerland (SUI) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Slovakia (SVK) vs Switzerland (SUI)
Sunday, December 29, 2019
6:30 AM EST
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary
United States (USA) USA W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Canada (CAN) CAN W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-29 06:30:00 2019-12-29 06:30:00 United States (USA) vs Canada (CAN) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto United States (USA) vs Canada (CAN)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary
Switzerland (SUI) SUI W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Sweden (SWE) SWE W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 2
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-29 10:30:00 2019-12-29 10:30:00 Switzerland (SUI) vs Sweden (SWE) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Switzerland (SUI) vs Sweden (SWE)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary
Finland (FIN) FIN W 0 L 0 OTL 0
Russia (RUS) RUS W 0 L 0 OTL 0

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-29 10:30:00 2019-12-29 10:30:00 Finland (FIN) vs Russia (RUS) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Finland (FIN) vs Russia (RUS)
2:30 PM EST
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-29 14:30:00 2019-12-29 14:30:00 Czech Republic (CZE) vs Slovakia (SVK) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto Czech Republic (CZE) vs Slovakia (SVK)
Monday, December 30, 2019
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 13
Rnd: Quarter-final

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-30 10:30:00 2019-12-30 10:30:00 B1 (B1) vs A4 (A4) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto B1 (B1) vs A4 (A4)
2:30 PM EST
Gm#: 14
Rnd: Relegation

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 2
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-30 14:30:00 2019-12-30 14:30:00 B4 (B4) vs B3 (B3) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto B4 (B4) vs B3 (B3)
2:30 PM EST
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Quarter-final

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2019-12-30 14:30:00 2019-12-30 14:30:00 B2 (B2) vs A3 (A3) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto B2 (B2) vs A3 (A3)
Wednesday, January 1, 2020
6:30 AM EST
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Semifinal

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2020-01-01 06:30:00 2020-01-01 06:30:00 W13 (W13) vs A1 (A1) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto W13 (W13) vs A1 (A1)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Relegation

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 2
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2020-01-01 10:30:00 2020-01-01 10:30:00 B3 (B3) vs B4 (B4) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto B3 (B3) vs B4 (B4)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Semifinal

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2020-01-01 10:30:00 2020-01-01 10:30:00 W15 (W15) vs A2 (A2) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto W15 (W15) vs A2 (A2)
2:30 PM EST
Gm#: 19
Rnd: 5th Place

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2020-01-01 14:30:00 2020-01-01 14:30:00 L13 (L13) vs L15 (L15) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto L13 (L13) vs L15 (L15)
Thursday, January 2, 2020
6:30 AM EST
Gm#: 20
Rnd: Bronze

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2020-01-02 06:30:00 2020-01-02 06:30:00 L16 (L16) vs L18 (L18) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto L16 (L16) vs L18 (L18)
10:30 AM EST
Gm#: 21
Rnd: Relegation
* If Necessary

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2020-01-02 10:30:00 2020-01-02 10:30:00 B4 (B4) vs B3 (B3) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto B4 (B4) vs B3 (B3)
2:30 PM EST
Gm#: 22
Rnd: Gold

Stadion Vladimir Dzurilla - Hall 1
Bratislava, SVK

share Icon Share
Add to Calendar cal Icon 2020-01-02 14:30:00 2020-01-02 14:30:00 W16 (W16) vs W18 (W18) Bratislava, SVK America/Toronto W16 (W16) vs W18 (W18)

NOTE:

Relegation is a best-of-three series; if one team wins the first two games (14 and 17), the third game (21) will not be played

Due to international restrictions, rosters are only available for Team Canada and its opponents.

Please visit IIHF.com for rosters and more information.