# |
Time |
Game/Result |
Grp. |
Round |
Venue |
Location |
Wednesday, December 26, 2012 |
- |
10:30 AM ET |
CAN 4 - C2 Pojat Boys 3 (SO) |
- |
Exhibition |
Varuboden Arena |
Kirkkonummi, FIN |
Saturday, December 29, 2012 |
01 |
05:00 AM ET |
SWE 3 - CZE 2 |
B |
Preliminary |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
02 |
07:00 AM ET |
USA 7 - RUS 0 |
B |
Preliminary |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
03 |
08:30 AM ET |
GER 2 - FIN 3 |
A |
Preliminary |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
04 |
10:30 AM ET |
CAN 4 - HUN 1 |
A |
Preliminary |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
Sunday, December 30, 2012 |
05 |
07:00 AM ET |
CZE 0 - USA 10 |
B |
Preliminary |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
06 |
08:00 AM ET |
GER 1 - HUN 2 |
A |
Preliminary |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
07 |
10:30 AM ET |
FIN 0 - CAN 4 |
A |
Preliminary |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
08 |
11:30 AM ET |
SWE 4 - RUS 5 (OT) |
B |
Preliminary |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
Tuesday, January 1, 2013 |
09 |
07:00 AM ET |
USA 8 - SWE 0 |
B |
Preliminary |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
10 |
08:00 AM ET |
CAN 7 - GER 0 |
A |
Preliminary |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
11 |
10:30 AM ET |
HUN 0 - FIN 4 |
A |
Preliminary |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
12 |
11:30 AM ET |
RUS 4 - CZE 5 |
B |
Preliminary |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
Wednesday, January 2, 2013 |
13 |
07:30 AM ET |
SWE 4 - HUN 0 |
- |
Quarter-final |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
14 |
09:00 AM ET |
RUS 5 - GER 3 |
- |
Relegation |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
15 |
11:30 AM ET |
FIN 3 - CZE 5 |
- |
Quarter-final |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
Friday, January 4, 2013 |
16 |
07:00 AM ET |
FIN 3 - HUN 1 |
- |
5th Place |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
17 |
07:30 AM ET |
CAN 7 - SWE 2 |
- |
Semifinal |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
18 |
10:30 AM ET |
GER 3 - RUS 4 |
- |
Relegation |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
19 |
11:30 AM ET |
USA 10 - CZE 0 |
- |
Semifinal |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
Saturday, January 5, 2013 |
20 |
07:30 AM ET |
SWE 4 - CZE 0 |
- |
Bronze |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |
21 |
09:00 AM ET |
RUS - GER |
- |
Relegation |
Arena Vierumäki |
Vierumäki, FIN |
22 |
11:30 AM ET |
CAN 2 - USA 1 (OT) |
- |
Gold |
Arena Heinola |
Heinola, FIN |