2016-17 National Men's Team

TSN Broadcast Schedule

# IIHF World Hockey Championship Time (ET) Network Pre-Game Other Notes
Friday, May 5, 2017
1 Sweden vs. Russia 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
2 Finland vs. Belarus 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
3 USA vs. Germany 14:00 - 16:30 TSN2   Cologne, GER
4 Czech Republic vs. Canada 14:00 - 16:30 TSN Network   Paris, FRA
Saturday, May 6, 2017
5 Latvia vs. Denmark 06:00 - 08:30 TSN5   Cologne, GER
6 Switzerland vs. Slovenia 06:00 - 08:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
7 Slovakia vs. Italy 10:00 - 12:30 TSN5   Cologne, GER
8 Belarus vs. Czech Republic 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
9 Germany vs. Sweden 14:00 - 16:30 TSN5   Cologne, GER
10 Norway vs. France 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
Sunday, May 7, 2017
11 Italy vs. Russia 06:00 - 08:30 TSN2   Cologne, GER
12 Slovenia vs. Canada 06:00 - 08:30 TSN Network   Paris, FRA
13 USA vs. Denmark 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
14 Finland vs. France 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
15 Latvia vs. Slovakia 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
16 Norway vs. Switzerland 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
Monday, May 8, 2017
17 Germany vs. Russia 10:00 - 12:30 TSN5   Cologne, GER
18 Belarus vs. Canada 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1/3/4   Paris, FRA
19 USA vs. Sweden 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1   Cologne, GER
20 Finland vs. Czech Republic 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
21 Italy vs. Latvia 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1   Cologne, GER
22 Slovenia vs. Norway 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
23 Slovakia vs. Denmark 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3   Cologne, GER
24 Switzerland vs. France 14:00 - 16:30 TSN5   Paris, FRA
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
25 USA vs. Italy 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1   Cologne, GER
26 Switzerland vs. Belarus 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
27 Slovakia vs. Germany 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3   Cologne, GER
28 Finland vs. Slovenia 14:00 - 16:30 TSN5   Paris, FRA
Thursday, May 11, 2017
29 Russia vs. Denmark 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
30 Czech Republic vs. Norway 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
31 Sweden vs. Latvia 14:00 - 16:30 TSN GO   Cologne, GER
32 Canada vs. France 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1/3/4   Paris, FRA
Friday, May 12, 2017
33 Sweden vs. Italy 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
34 Czech Republic vs. Slovenia 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
35 Denmark vs. Germany 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
36 France vs. Belarus 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
Saturday, May 13, 2017
37 Latvia vs. USA 06:00 - 08:30 TSN4   Cologne, GER
38 Norway vs. Finland 06:00 - 08:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
39 Russia vs. Slovakia 10:00 - 12:30 TSN5   Cologne, GER
40 Slovenia vs. Belarus 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
41 Italy vs. Germany 14:00 - 16:30 TSN5   Cologne, GER
42 Canada vs. Switzerland 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1/3/4   Paris, FRA
Sunday, May 14, 2017
43 Slovakia vs. USA 10:00 - 12:30 TSN4   Cologne, GER
44 France vs. Czech Republic 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3   Paris, FRA
45 Denmark vs. Sweden 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
46 Switzerland vs. Finland 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
Monday, May 15, 2017
47 Denmark vs. Italy 10:00 - 12:30 TSN2   Cologne, GER
48 Canada vs. Norway 10:00 - 12:30 TSN Network   Paris, FRA
49 Russia vs. Latvia 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
50 France vs. Slovenia 14:00 - 16:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
51 Sweden vs. Slovakia 06:00 - 08:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
52 Belarus vs. Norway 06:00 - 08:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
53 Russia vs. USA 10:00 - 12:30 TSN1/4   Cologne, GER
54 Czech Republic vs. Switzerland 10:00 - 12:30 TSN3/5   Paris, FRA
55 Germany vs. Latvia 14:00 - 16:30 TSN 3   Cologne, GER
56 Canada vs. Finland 14:00 - 16:30 TSN1/4   Paris, FRA
Thursday, May 18, 2017
57 Czech Republic vs. Russia 10:00 - 12:30 TSN2   Cologne, GER
58 Finland vs. United States 10:00 - 12:30 TSN Network   Paris, FRA
59 Canada vs. Germany 14:00 - 16:30 TSN Network   Cologne, GER
60 Sweden vs. Switzerland 14:00 - 16:30 TSN 2   Paris, FRA
Saturday, May 20, 2017
61 Semifinal #1 09:00 - 11:30 TSN Network   Cologne, GER
62 Semifinal #2 13:00 - 15:30 TSN Network 12:30 (TSN Network) Cologne, GER
Sunday, May 21, 2017
63 Bronze Medal 10:00 - 12:30 TSN Network   Cologne, GER
64 Gold Medal 14:00 - 16:30 TSN Network 13:30 (TSN Network) Cologne, GER
Videos
Photos
2018-19 NWT: CAN 2 – USA 0 (Game 3)
Szabados stopped all 38 shots to help Canada win the Rivalry Series.
2018-19 NWT: CAN 4 – USA 3 (Game 2)
Poulin and Rattray had 1G 1A each to help Canada even the series.
2018-19 NWT: USA 1 – CAN 0 (Game 1)
Maschmeyer made 20 saves, but Canada was blanked in the opener.
2018 4NC: USA 5 – CAN 2 (Gold Medal)
Fortino and Bourbonnais scored, but Canada finished with silver.
Close
Credit  
Recent News
Most Popular